IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Naperville Twilight Invitational
you RUN the place
October 4th 2023 899 Mill Street, Naperville, Illinois, 60563, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (9 videos)
2015 - (11 videos)
2016 - (11 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (12 videos)
2019 - (12 videos)
2021 - (12 videos)
2022 - (14 videos)
2023 - (11 videos)
Interviews
4
Glenbard West's Katelynne Hart wins Girls Varsity Race for third year in a row - Naperville Girls Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:16am
Glenbard West's Rory Cavan and Stephen Moody finish 1-2 in Boys Varsity Race - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:15am
Naperville North's Alex Morris finishes 3rd in Girls Varsity Race - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:11am
Minooka's Vincent Van Eck wins the Boys Frosh/Soph Race - Naperville Twilight Inviitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:10am
Race Highlights
8
All
12
Featured
0
Search
Naperville North's Alex Morris finishes 3rd in Girls Varsity Race - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Published by
Naperville Twilight Invitational
Oct 4th 2018, 5:11am
Comments
Naperville Twilight Invitational - Oct 3, 2018
Naperville North Campus XC Course
Womens 3.00 Miles Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hart, Katelynne
jr
Glenbard West
16:35.7
2
Schlenker, Katrina
fr
Batavia
16:53.1
3
Morris, Alex
sr
Naperville (Nort
16:58.7
4
Cohoon, Brenna
jr
Downers Grove (S
17:31.6
5
Poglitsch, Samantha
so
Wheaton Warrenvi
17:38.1
6
Fox, Kailey
jr
Yorkville
17:39.1
7
Eberhart, Emily
sr
Yorkville
17:40.0
8
Revord, Mckenna
jr
Hinsdale (Centra
17:42.2
9
Van Eck, Vivian
sr
Minooka
17:49.6
10
McDonnell, Sophia
sr
Geneva
17:53.1
11
Hohe, Katie
sr
Glenbard West
17:53.5
12
Kleronomos, Helena
so
Yorkville
17:57.8
13
Westlake, Lucy
fr
Naperville (Nort
18:00.4
14
Jordan, Anne Marie
so
Palatine
18:04.0
15
Mendrys, Audrey
so
Naperville (Nort
18:07.1
16
Stogsdill, Juliana
sr
Plainfield (Nort
18:08.5
17
Petersen, Campbell
so
Naperville (Nort
18:09.4
18
Reidy, Erin
jr
Downers Grove (S
18:11.6
19
Dames, Julia
jr
Minooka
18:12.4
20
Moneysmith, Laurel
sr
Wheaton Warrenvi
18:14.4
21
Heidenrich, Ashley
jr
Aurora (Waubonsi
18:14.8
22
Hill, Claire
sr
Naperville (Nort
18:15.8
23
Driscoll, Megan
sr
Naperville (Nort
18:17.4
24
Gamboa, Maggie
so
Naperville (Nort
18:33.1
25
Klemm, Sara
so
Yorkville
18:33.5
26
Spang, Alex
fr
Downers Grove (S
18:34.4
27
Versaskas, Becky
sr
Downers Grove (S
18:39.9
28
Diddia, Rebecca
so
Downers Grove (S
18:41.0
29
Weidner, Melissa
sr
Downers Grove (S
18:43.5
30
Borowiak, Olivia
sr
Yorkville
18:49.4
31
Warden, Kennedy
jr
Downers Grove (S
18:52.0
32
Morton, Molly
so
Naperville (Nort
18:52.3
33
Zimmer, Kayla
jr
Naperville (Cent
18:53.7
34
Cichon, Kathryn
fr
Minooka
18:53.8
35
Figliomeni, Katie
so
Downers Grove (N
18:56.1
36
Duax, Olivia
sr
Downers Grove (S
18:56.4
37
Casella, Kelsey
fr
Downers Grove (S
19:00.9
38
Hoffman, Abby
sr
Glenbard West
19:01.8
39
Nenninger, Kaitlyn
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:03.3
40
Simmons, Hailey
so
Yorkville
19:04.5
41
Sandy, Sophia
jr
Metea Valley
19:06.9
42
Lechowicz, Liz
sr
Palatine
19:07.5
43
Hrusosky, Alyssa
fr
Minooka
19:08.3
44
Scott, Emily R.
jr
Naperville (Cent
19:09.3
45
Chval, Caitlin
sr
Hinsdale (Centra
19:10.1
46
Robinson, MiKenna
sr
Neuqua Valley
19:12.1
47
Rushing, Julia
jr
Neuqua Valley
19:14.7
48
Host, Jocelyn
fr
Minooka
19:14.8
49
Hasty, Lauren
so
Geneva
19:15.2
50
Pellico, Audrey
jr
Batavia
19:16.7
51
Lechowicz, Kate
sr
Palatine
19:17.2
52
Jachim, Melissa
so
Downers Grove (N
19:17.4
53
Moreno, Sam
jr
Yorkville
19:17.8
54
Solano, Mia
so
Palatine
19:19.0
55
Vitro, Sarah
sr
Aurora (Waubonsi
19:19.3
56
Larsen, Andrine
jr
Geneva
19:22.2
57
Cast, Carly
sr
Metea Valley
19:24.6
58
Gall, Katelyn
sr
Minooka
19:25.4
59
O'Brien, Erin
jr
Batavia
19:26.2
60
Engels, Madeline
sr
Naperville (Cent
19:26.5
61
Ansiel, Haley
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:26.6
62
Roy, Ellie
so
Palatine
19:27.4
63
Kulkarni, Sarah
sr
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:27.5
64
Foster, Althea
jr
Naperville (Cent
19:27.9
65
Kohlberg, Emily
jr
Metea Valley
19:28.0
66
Bruce, Sophia
sr
Naperville (Nort
19:28.6
67
Martinez, Daniela
jr
Lane Tech
19:30.1
68
Bednard, Eva
jr
Downers Grove (N
19:32.8
69
Engel, Delaney
fr
Glenbard West
19:35.0
70
Andrews, Alexa
sr
Batavia
19:35.1
71
Schifferer, Jenna
so
Batavia
19:35.8
72
Dawson, Jana
jr
Naperville (Nort
19:36.6
73
Rucoba, Tess
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:37.3
74
Sokol, Carlyn
jr
Naperville (Cent
19:42.6
75
Mullinax, Katelyn
jr
Aurora (Waubonsi
19:46.2
76
Chafin, Melanie
sr
Hinsdale (Centra
19:46.8
77
Rushing, Mary
so
Minooka
19:47.3
78
Rucoba, Maria
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
19:49.1
79
Hunter, Anna
fr
Yorkville
19:49.7
80
Marcet, Cora
so
Naperville (Cent
19:50.4
81
Behr, Keeley
fr
Metea Valley
19:50.8
82
Gross, Ellie
jr
Downers Grove (N
19:51.8
83
Pisani, Bella
sr
Hinsdale (Centra
19:52.9
84
Boyle, Jenna
jr
Metea Valley
19:54.3
85
Pappas, Lauren
sr
Glenbard West
19:55.6
86
Stine, Emily
so
Neuqua Valley
19:56.4
87
VanderMeulen, Hannah
sr
Lane Tech
19:58.5
88
Denemark, Diana
so
Hinsdale (Centra
19:58.6
89
Widmann, Maria
so
Neuqua Valley
19:58.8
90
Calkins, Audrey
sr
Lane Tech
19:59.8
91
Conley, Sarah
jr
Plainfield (Nort
20:00.4
92
Hussain, Aminah
fr
Plainfield (Nort
20:01.6
93
Loar, Michelle
jr
Naperville (Cent
20:04.3
94
Amundsen, Annie
jr
Neuqua Valley
20:05.1
95
Connolly, Chloe
sr
Glenbard West
20:05.1
96
Gaspar, Rylan
so
Downers Grove (N
20:05.3
97
Ferraro, Gianna
jr
Downers Grove (N
20:05.9
98
Wagner, Taylor
jr
Hinsdale (Centra
20:06.0
99
Cole, Katie
jr
Batavia
20:06.8
100
Bedford, Emily
jr
Plainfield (Nort
20:08.1
101
Schaeffer, Jennifer
sr
Wheaton Warrenvi
20:09.5
102
Vulich, Alex
so
Aurora (Waubonsi
20:17.0
103
Byrne, Kayla
sr
Hinsdale (Centra
20:18.6
104
Novak, Ashley
fr
Downers Grove (N
20:19.1
105
Engels, Haley
so
Naperville (Cent
20:20.1
106
Nickoley, Anna
fr
Glenbard West
20:21.5
107
Velazquez, Jennifer
sr
Aurora (Waubonsi
20:21.9
108
Weisman, Natalie
so
Metea Valley
20:22.2
109
Emmerick, Erica
jr
Wheaton Warrenvi
20:27.4
110
Wlodek, Brooke
fr
Minooka
20:27.5
111
Michalowski, Sara
sr
Wheaton Warrenvi
20:27.5
112
Russel, Caitlin
sr
Plainfield (Nort
20:31.4
113
Garcia, Anissa
jr
Batavia
20:33.6
114
Pratt, Sarah
jr
Geneva
20:34.3
115
Bieda, Annie
so
Downers Grove (N
20:36.7
116
Suarez, Stephanie
sr
Lane Tech
20:39.2
117
Wilson, Amanda
jr
Minooka
20:40.2
118
Walczak, Lauren
fr
Plainfield (Nort
20:43.1
119
Lawlor, Megann
jr
Lane Tech
20:44.7
120
Fischer, Lucy
jr
Hinsdale (Centra
20:47.6
121
Belanger, Emily
sr
Geneva
20:50.6
122
Gallo, Bella
so
Neuqua Valley
20:52.6
123
Forte, Camille
sr
Lane Tech
20:54.7
124
Robinson, Ashley
fr
Neuqua Valley
20:59.9
125
Bandepallee, Thrisha
so
Naperville (Cent
21:01.4
126
Krolczyk, Olivia
so
Minooka
21:05.5
127
Gietl, Anna
sr
Batavia
21:06.1
128
Yacoub, Tala
so
Neuqua Valley
21:06.4
129
Sun, Angela
fr
Neuqua Valley
21:07.5
130
Varga, Sydney
sr
Lane Tech
21:08.1
131
Frankel, Riley
jr
Plainfield (Nort
21:15.4
132
Ballard, Andrea
sr
Plainfield (Nort
21:18.9
133
Holstead, Julia
sr
Aurora (Waubonsi
21:21.0
134
Rivera, Sophia
so
Lane Tech
21:25.9
135
Glenn, Allison
so
Lane Tech
21:32.8
136
Henze, Olivia
jr
Plainfield (Nort
21:44.0
137
Nalley, Katie
so
Plainfield (Nort
22:22.0
138
Shamsi, Alexa
sr
Aurora (Waubonsi
22:39.8
139
Zimny, Skylar
sr
Geneva
22:52.6
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Frosh/Soph 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invi
Boys Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight
Boys Open 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitatio
Boys Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitat
Girls Frosh/Soph 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inv
Girls Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight
Girls Open 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitati
Girls Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invita
Glenbard West's Katelynne Hart wins Girls Varsity Race for t
Glenbard West's Rory Cavan and Stephen Moody finish 1-2 in B
Minooka's Vincent Van Eck wins the Boys Frosh/Soph Race - Na
Naperville North's Alex Morris finishes 3rd in Girls Varsity
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ilxctf
#naperville
#twilight
#invitational
#naperville
#north
#new
#balance
#cross
More videos
Glenbard West's Rory Cavan and Stephen Moody finish 1-2 in Boys Varsity Race - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Minooka's Vincent Van Eck wins the Boys Frosh/Soph Race - Naperville Twilight Inviitational 2018
0 shares:
Naperville Twilight Invitational
,
Bais Malka Girls School Of Belz Track & Field and Cross Country - Monsey, New York
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
,
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Naperville Twilight Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
11
2
315
2022
1
14
4
729
2021
1
12
3
252
2020
2
2019
1
12
3
298
2018
1
12
5
409
2017
13
4
915
2016
1
11
3
2015
11
3
2014
1
9
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ilxctf
#naperville
#twilight
#invitational
#naperville
#north
#new
#balance
#cross
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!