IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Naperville Twilight Invitational
you RUN the place
October 4th 2023 899 Mill Street, Naperville, Illinois, 60563, United States
Report
Block
7 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2014 - (9 videos)
2015 - (11 videos)
2016 - (11 videos)
2017 - (13 videos)
2018 - (12 videos)
2019 - (12 videos)
2021 - (12 videos)
2022 - (14 videos)
2023 - (11 videos)
Interviews
4
Race Highlights
8
Boys Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:08am
Girls Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:07am
Boys Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:06am
Girls Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:05am
Boys Frosh/Soph 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:04am
Girls Frosh/Soph 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Oct 4th 2018, 5:03am
«
1
»
All
12
Featured
0
Search
Boys Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitational 2018
Published by
Naperville Twilight Invitational
Oct 4th 2018, 5:06am
Comments
Naperville Twilight Invitational - Oct 3, 2018
Naperville North Campus XC Course
Mens 3.00 Miles Junior Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Daneliak, Kevin
sr
Neuqua Valley
16:21.7
2
Schmidt, Wally
sr
Naperville (Cent
16:39.8
3
Kennedy, Quinn
jr
Neuqua Valley
16:41.5
4
Adamo, Vincent
jr
Naperville (Cent
16:41.6
5
Orengo, Jack
sr
Neuqua Valley
16:41.8
6
Storoe, Blake
sr
Neuqua Valley
16:44.7
7
Nicholson, Stephen
jr
Downers Grove (S
16:50.2
8
Wilson, Christopher
sr
Naperville (Cent
16:52.1
9
Bican, Eric
jr
Downers Grove (N
16:53.2
10
Evans, Tyler
sr
Naperville (Cent
16:55.5
11
Gallagher, Danny
sr
Naperville (Cent
16:58.5
12
Luczak, Nathan
jr
Downers Grove (S
17:04.3
13
Skibbe, Benjamin
jr
Downers Grove (S
17:06.3
14
Thompson, Andrew
jr
Downers Grove (N
17:07.1
15
Gray, Ethan
sr
Naperville (Cent
17:08.3
16
Bleau, Tyler
jr
Downers Grove (S
17:12.4
17
Pecho, Will
sr
Downers Grove (N
17:13.0
18
Talbot, Luke
sr
Minooka
17:17.8
19
Johnson, Ramsay
jr
Neuqua Valley
17:23.0
20
Wandke, Alan
jr
Naperville (Cent
17:23.6
21
Yakes, Jeremy
sr
Chicago (Jones)
17:24.3
22
Zhao, Kyle
jr
Naperville (Cent
17:32.2
23
Stuart, Sam
jr
Neuqua Valley
17:38.7
24
Wascher, Max
sr
Downers Grove (S
17:39.2
25
Dirkmaat, John
jr
Glenbard West
17:39.3
26
Sadowski, Michael
sr
Downers Grove (S
17:39.6
27
Cimino, Cameron
jr
Minooka
17:41.7
28
Dresbach, Sasha
sr
Naperville (Nort
17:42.0
29
Wagreich, Isaac
jr
Downers Grove (N
17:45.0
30
Al-Ashkar, Connor
sr
Plainfield (Nort
17:47.3
31
Sherman, Daniel
jr
Naperville (Cent
17:48.7
32
Julian, Patrick
jr
Naperville (Cent
17:51.9
33
Ashe, Matthew
jr
Batavia
17:53.8
34
Corso, Matthew
sr
Metea Valley
17:54.9
35
Li, Sean
jr
Naperville (Cent
17:55.7
36
Mendez, Carlos
jr
Downers Grove (S
17:55.9
37
Rizk, Antony
jr
Chicago (Jones)
17:56.3
38
DeKoven, Eddie
jr
Chicago (Jones)
17:57.0
39
Laffey, Myles
jr
Downers Grove (N
17:58.7
40
Rodriguez, Josh
jr
Neuqua Valley
17:59.8
41
Boelke, Luke
jr
Naperville (Nort
18:01.2
42
Wiseman, Jay
jr
Downers Grove (S
18:03.5
43
Zacek, Jared
jr
Minooka
18:04.3
44
Dunn, Colin
sr
Downers Grove (S
18:06.1
45
Laurich, Ben
sr
Downers Grove (S
18:07.2
46
Shobert, Greg
sr
Naperville (Nort
18:07.5
47
Greiner, Colin
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:08.8
48
Layden, Matthew
sr
Oak Park-River F
18:10.5
49
Petrick, Simon
sr
Oak Park-River F
18:10.7
50
Ghanayem, Matt
sr
Downers Grove (N
18:12.3
51
Kirchhoff, Max
sr
Batavia
18:14.4
52
Weber, Leor
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:14.7
53
Hinch, Eric
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:14.9
54
Atlas, Josh
jr
Downers Grove (S
18:15.6
55
Underwood, David
sr
Naperville (Cent
18:15.7
56
Llanes, Vincent
jr
Downers Grove (S
18:20.1
57
Urick, Thomas
jr
Glenbard West
18:21.4
58
Morris, Ryan
jr
Glenbard West
18:21.6
59
Williams, Andrew
sr
Naperville (Cent
18:23.1
60
Medina, Diego
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:24.1
61
Sumida, Dan
jr
Downers Grove (N
18:28.8
62
Ceballos, Andres
jr
Minooka
18:33.3
63
Rushing, Ryan
jr
Minooka
18:36.2
64
Lagges, Matthew
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:36.9
65
Pietsch, Josh
sr
Naperville (Nort
18:38.5
66
Wagner, Alexander
jr
Naperville (Nort
18:38.6
67
Chen, Nick
jr
Naperville (Nort
18:40.0
68
Kennedy, Jason
jr
Naperville (Cent
18:40.1
69
Lockwood, Ethan
jr
Neuqua Valley
18:40.8
70
DeMarco, Ryan
jr
Geneva
18:43.5
71
Kosmacher, Gabriel
sr
Chicago (Jones)
18:43.8
72
Campagna, Rory
jr
Glenbard West
18:45.4
73
Ramirez, Joaquin
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:45.9
74
Ellstrom, Andrew
sr
Downers Grove (N
18:47.3
75
Chilcoat, Owen
jr
Naperville (Nort
18:47.6
76
Garcia, Jonathan
sr
Chicago (Jones)
18:50.3
77
Coyle, Drew
jr
Metea Valley
18:51.8
78
Watson, Nicholas
jr
Batavia
18:52.0
79
Spencer, Joseph
jr
Neuqua Valley
18:52.9
80
Mei, Jason
jr
Chicago (Jones)
18:53.5
81
Gericke, Cameron
sr
Naperville (Nort
18:55.5
82
Bernas, Braden
jr
Metea Valley
19:00.2
83
Kazmi, Saif
sr
Metea Valley
19:00.8
84
Green, Oliver
jr
Oak Park-River F
19:02.0
85
Yemul, Sahil
sr
Neuqua Valley
19:03.3
86
Drysch, Ryan
jr
Minooka
19:03.7
87
Sehwail, Amer
jr
Minooka
19:05.1
88
Wells, Connor
sr
Plainfield (Nort
19:05.8
89
Rice, Zach
sr
Yorkville
19:07.7
90
Nagel, Ryan
sr
Minooka
19:08.4
91
Rybowiak, Ed
sr
Downers Grove (N
19:10.1
92
Kieffer, Nick
jr
Yorkville
19:11.1
93
Spencer, Nathan
sr
Neuqua Valley
19:12.2
94
Lundblad, Xander
jr
Batavia
19:17.4
95
Olenek, Andrew
sr
Geneva
19:18.0
96
Parker, Aidan
sr
Oak Park-River F
19:18.7
97
Baedke, Dylan
jr
Glenbard West
19:19.2
98
Radcliff, Caleb
jr
Downers Grove (S
19:19.9
99
Lisanti, Nicholas
jr
Chicago (Jones)
19:22.8
100
Miller, Simon
sr
Oak Park-River F
19:23.6
101
Klaips, Joseph
sr
Neuqua Valley
19:23.7
102
German, Gunther
sr
Yorkville
19:25.7
103
Devaud, Nathan
sr
Oak Park-River F
19:26.6
104
Blatt, Jacob
sr
Glenbard West
19:28.1
105
Eaton, Jack
sr
Naperville (Nort
19:28.5
106
Barber-Kennedy, Baxter
sr
Chicago (Jones)
19:28.8
107
Mikos, Zakariah
sr
Naperville (Cent
19:29.1
108
Flavin, Jack
jr
Downers Grove (N
19:29.4
109
Grimoldby, Ethan
jr
Batavia
19:30.2
110
Raya, Jack
sr
Chicago (Jones)
19:30.6
111
Beck, Josh
so
Minooka
19:31.5
112
Delescaut, Lucas
sr
Geneva
19:35.1
113
Ward, Andrew
jr
Naperville (Nort
19:35.5
114
Kelly, Patrick
sr
Neuqua Valley
19:36.8
115
Chadwell, Connor
jr
Geneva
19:40.3
116
Mehr, Malcolm
sr
Glenbard West
19:40.6
117
Bernas, Riley
jr
Metea Valley
19:41.4
118
Krauter, Zachary
jr
Downers Grove (S
19:42.4
119
Doumanian, Ozzie
jr
Minooka
19:47.3
120
Yost, Elam
sr
Minooka
19:59.1
121
Jordan, Nickolas
sr
Minooka
19:59.9
122
Webster, Teddy
sr
Geneva
20:04.2
123
Thammineni, Saiswaroop
jr
Metea Valley
20:09.4
124
Hyzy, Joe
jr
Downers Grove (S
20:10.9
125
Guthrie, Ajahmoy
jr
Plainfield (Nort
20:11.0
126
Ruiz, Alphonso
sr
Naperville (Nort
20:12.0
127
Ho, Micah
jr
Metea Valley
20:13.5
128
Horvat, John
jr
Minooka
20:15.2
129
Adcock, Ryan
sr
Naperville (Nort
20:15.5
130
Kakanur, Anshul
sr
Metea Valley
20:15.7
131
Collins, Declan
jr
Oak Park-River F
20:17.2
132
Sutton, Conor
jr
Downers Grove (N
20:18.6
133
Letourneau, Jacoub
jr
Neuqua Valley
20:27.7
134
Undesser, Rick
jr
Minooka
20:38.1
135
Cunningham, Jack
so
Minooka
20:39.5
136
Roe, Evan
jr
Glenbard West
20:40.9
137
Snedick, Jacob
sr
Naperville (Nort
20:56.9
138
Kemoue, Jefferson
jr
Plainfield (Nort
20:59.4
139
Tousana, Trevor
sr
Batavia
21:02.9
140
Mccoy, Joe
sr
Oak Park-River F
21:22.5
141
Gruener, Alex
jr
Batavia
21:24.1
142
Robbins, Ryan
sr
Naperville (Nort
21:26.9
143
Koif, Steven
jr
Batavia
21:42.3
144
Watson-Hill, Harry
jr
Metea Valley
21:45.2
145
Collins, Riley
sr
Oak Park-River F
22:12.7
146
Calarde, Carl
sr
Metea Valley
23:05.7
147
Mehta, Dhruv
jr
Metea Valley
23:09.0
148
Koenig, Peter
jr
Oak Park-River F
24:00.9
149
Satvedi, Caleb
jr
Metea Valley
25:35.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Boys Frosh/Soph 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invi
Boys Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight
Boys Open 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitatio
Boys Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitat
Girls Frosh/Soph 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inv
Girls Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight
Girls Open 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Inviitati
Girls Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invita
Glenbard West's Katelynne Hart wins Girls Varsity Race for t
Glenbard West's Rory Cavan and Stephen Moody finish 1-2 in B
Minooka's Vincent Van Eck wins the Boys Frosh/Soph Race - Na
Naperville North's Alex Morris finishes 3rd in Girls Varsity
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ilxctf
#naperville
#twilight
#invitational
#naperville
#north
#new
#balance
#cross
More videos
Girls Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
Girls Junior Varsity 3-Mile Race Highlights - Naperville Twilight Invitational 2018
0 shares:
Naperville Twilight Invitational
,
Arcadia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
,
Athletics Toronto
,
Bais Esther School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Naperville Twilight Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
11
2
315
2022
1
14
4
729
2021
1
12
3
252
2020
2
2019
1
12
3
298
2018
1
12
5
409
2017
13
4
915
2016
1
11
3
2015
11
3
2014
1
9
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#dyestat
#ilxctf
#naperville
#twilight
#invitational
#naperville
#north
#new
#balance
#cross
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!